when is waec 2021/2022 starting/Timetable when is WAEC starting this year 2020 MAY/JUNE

when is waec 2021/2022 starting/when is WAEC starting this year MAY/JUNE

If you are still asking “when is waec 2021/2022 starting or when is waec starting this year “? and you really want to know the starting date of the 2021/2022 WAEC so as to start preparing for the exams then this article is for you. I will like you to read this article from A-Z to understand our point here.

WAEC TIMETABLE IS OUT HERE

2021 WAEC starts August 16 to September 30th 2021

Please the authentic WAEC timetable is not yet out. But we have seen an unofficial timetable circulating on social media. Just like the one below

Monday, 30th March 2021 to Thursday, 2nd April 2021 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* –
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Monday, 6thApril, 2021

  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set) – 3hrs 10mins
  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm

Tuesday, 7th April 2021 to Friday, 10thApril 2021

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper.

  • SC3013 – Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
  • SC3043 – French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
  • SC7013 – Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7054 – Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins

Tuesday, 14th April 2021

  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 15th April, 2021

  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6042 – Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6041 – Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
  • SC5132 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5131 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 16th April 2021

  • SC1022 – Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC1021 – Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC5152 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5151 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 21st April 2021

  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 22nd April 2021

  • SC7102 – Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7101 – Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2043 – Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 1:00pm – 2:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April 2021

  • SC6072 – Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC6071 – Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7072 – Basketry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7071 – Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20am
  • SC5142 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5141 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6052 – Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
  • SC6051 – Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Friday, 24th April 2021

  • SC5042 – Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 8:30 am – 10:10 am
  • SC5041 – Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7053 – Music 3A (Aural) – 45mins – 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm

Monday, 27th April, 2021

  • SC6232 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC6231 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Tuesday, 28th April 2021

  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7142 – Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7141 – Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6092 – Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins – 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • SC6091 – Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 30th April 2021

  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC2071 – History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 1st May 2021

  • SC2102 – Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC2101 – Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC5143 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC7132 – Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC7131 – Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Monday, 4th May 2021

  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7052 – Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7051 – Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6032 – Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6031 – Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 5th May 2021

  • SC4012 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4011 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 6th May 2021

  • SC5122 – Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10.00 am
  • SC5121 – Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 am – 11:15 am
  • SC7082 – Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • SC7081 – Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC5162 – Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5161 – Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 1hr -3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 7th May 2021

  • SC3022 – English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC3021 – English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Friday, 8th May 2021

  • SC2042 – Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2041 – Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7152 – Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7151 – Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC7022 – Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC7021 – Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC3161 – Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3171 – Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3181 – Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3191 – Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3201 – Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3211 – Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3221 – Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3231 – Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3241 – Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3251 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3261 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC1042 -Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC1041 – Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
  • SC3162 – Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3172 – Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3182 – Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3192 – Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3202 – Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3212 – Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3222 – Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3232 – Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3242 – Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3252 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3262 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Tuesday, 12th May, 2021

  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7092 – General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
  • SC7091 – General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm

Wednesday, 13th May 2021

  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2103 – Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, 14th May 2021

  • SC4022 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4021 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, 15th May, 2021

  • SC2032 – Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2031 – Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6012 – Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6011 – Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Monday, 18th May 2021

  • SC2022 – Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2021 – Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2082 – Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2081 – Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5052 – Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5051 – Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 19th May 2021

  • SC2052 – Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am
  • SC2051 – Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7094 – General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 3hrs – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 20th May 2021

  • SC5172 – Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC5171 – Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC5173 – Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 21st May 2021

  • SC1012 – Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC1011 – Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs – 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 22nd May 2021

  • SC7093 – General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6043 – Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 26th May 2021 to Monday, 1st June, 2021 (3rd Project Work Option)

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper. For every paper 6 hours a day, for 5 days.

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Tuesday, 2nd June 2021

  • SC6083 – Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am
  • SC5072 – General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5071 – General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6082 – Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
  • SC6081 – Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Wednesday, 3rd June 2021

  • SC7122 – Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7121 – Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7041 – Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7043 – Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 4th June 2021

  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC3012 – Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC3011 – Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC1052 – Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC1051 – Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 5th June 2021

  • SC3042 – French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC3041 – French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC7011 – Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 8th June 2021

  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 9th June 2021

  • SC2142 – Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 3hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2141 – Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 pm – 1.50 pm

Thursday, 11th June 2021

  • SC7112 – Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7111 – Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC2152 – West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC2151 – West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 12th June 2021

  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

waec Timetable 2019/2020

WAEC 2021/2022

The West African Examinations Council popularly or widely know as WAEC is a examination council that conduct series of exams in Nigeria, Ghana,Liberia,
Gambia and other west African state.
The west African examination council result is widely accepted all over the world, in fact its the most acceptable result in Nigeria.

WAEC TIMETABLE IS OUT HERE

WAEC was established around 1952 and ever since then the board has been consistent in conducting credible exams for millions of senior school leavers.

Please note that WAEC conduct four different exams in a year, they are :

  1. WASSCE For Private Candidate FIRST SERIES) January –february
  2. WASSCE May/june
  3. WASSCE For Private Candidates (the one widely known as GCE) September –October
  4. And those for junior school (know as junior waec)

Please note that waec also collaborate with other exams body around the world they include city and Guild’s institute London and Royal society of Art and a host of other bodies.

when is waec starting this year 2021/2022

The 2020/2021 WAEC started around August   and ended one month after which was around March ending . SO bear in mind that the 2021/2022 WAEC exams is going to start  April  and end around  May   .
The WAEC May/June exam normally last for 1month and few weeks.
Now that you have known when the 2021/2022 WAEC exams will Commence or start its best you go through your WAEC syllabus and start reading ahead.

waec 2021/2022 syllabus

Do you want the 2021/2022 syllabus? In fact its a must have, the WAEC syllabus is where questions are going to be drawn from. The board will not set any questions outside the WAEC syllabus.
Here in postutmeadmission.com.ng we have decided to provide the waec syllabus free of charge, you don’t need to pay any penny to any one as all our services are free of charge. Download WAEC syllabus and hot topics here

2021/2022 waec registration guide

I have written an interesting article about how to register your WAEC, how to spot and chose a good center, mistake to avoid while registering click here to read more

2021/2022 waec timetable

The WAEC Timetable shows how the exam is Going to hold, is shows the time and date each paper will be written

Do you want to get a view of the 2021/2022 WAEC timetable, do you want to download the timetable? If yes then click here to view it now

Waec closing date

Do you want to find out about the 2021/2022 WAEC closing deadline, please note that the registration is already on as most schools will start to collect money from candidates so as to beat the registration closing date. The closing date or deadline will definitely be around February click here for more update

How to check WAEC result

The 2021/2022 WAEC results will be released just 45 after the exam has ended this is to give enough time to those who wants to upload their results to jamb portal and also for their post Utme screening do so click here to find out more

WAEC chemistry question and answer

WAEC Mathematics

WAEC Data processing

WAEC economics

36 thoughts on “when is waec 2021/2022 starting/Timetable when is WAEC starting this year 2020 MAY/JUNE”

  1. As e bi like dis maie all of us dey read 4get dis people na rubbish dey Sabi do nothing else.maje we read we go pass in Jesus name Amen

    Reply

Leave a Comment